PRIVACY POLICY for Dynamic Web Biz

Dynamic Web Biz 

Dynamic Web Biz is committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy tells you about our website and the use of information. The terms and conditions of this policy apply to all Dynamic Web Biz website content unless other terms and conditions are specified in a form or contract provided to you online or offline. This site is owned by Dynamic Web Biz and may be accessed in South Africa and abroad. By utilizing this site, you agree to the terms set out herein. For data protection purposes, Dynamic Web Biz is the controller and, unless otherwise noted, is also the processor of data. Information collected may be kept and stored, processed, accessed, and used in geographical areas where the privacy laws may be dissimilar and less protective than those of your home jurisdiction.

Your Personal Information

Dynamic Web Biz collects specific data, such as the website redirecting you to our site, your IP address, browser type, language, and entry times. By mapping your information, we monitor the pages you view, the links you click, and other actions taken with this website. We may combine your visit and mapping information with the personal information that you provide. The personal information you disclose is your own choice; however, certain services may not be available to you. For example, personal data (e.g., your username and password, name, mailing address, email address, and phone number) is collected when you register. Partial demographic information, such as the industry you work in, is sometimes collected and linked to your personal information.

Use of Your Personal Information

Dynamic Web Biz collects and uses your personal information to operate and improve our sites, administer your transactions and provide customer service, perform research and analysis to improve our products, services, and technologies, and display customized content to suit your needs.

We use your personal information to correspond with you. For example, we may follow up with transaction-related messages, i.e., billing reminders, welcome letters, and billing confirmations. In addition, if you wish, we may communicate with you about surveys, marketing emails to update you about new products, services, or information that may interest you. If you do not require marketing emails, you may change your “Personal Information Preferences” as shown below or follow the “unsubscribe” instructions.

Personal information collected by Dynamic Web Biz may be stored and processed in the United States or any other country in which Dynamic Web Biz or its affiliates, subsidiaries, contractors, or agents maintain facilities. If you use our websites or services, you consent to any such transfer of information outside of your country. Dynamic Web Biz complies with the POPI act https://popia.co.za and GDPR act https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa regarding collecting, using, and retaining personal information. You may exercise any of your data protection rights (including the right to have your personal information deleted); please contact us at “[email protected]”.

Sharing of Your Personal Information

Except as disclosed in this privacy policy, Dynamic Web Biz does not share or distribute your personal information with any parties outside of the organization, unless it is within the internal environment of our organization, including with our subsidiaries and divisions, all of whom may use your data as described herein. We find the need to share your personal information with service providers who offer services on our behalf e.g. we may hire other companies to handle payments, provide data storage, host websites, assist in direct marketing, carry out audits, and so on. You allow these companies to obtain only the personal information they need to provide the service. However, they are only allowed to once data has been accepted to preserve the confidentiality of your data and not to be used for any other reason. In the case of a takeover, acquisition, sale, or merger, or the likelihood of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership, any personal information about customers would be transferred as one of the organization’s business assets. You will be notified as follows; see “alterations to This Privacy Policy” below. We reserve the right to pass over any personal information required by law to comply with the legal process, respond to claims, and protect property rights, safety, employees, clients, and the public.

How to access your personal information?

If you would like to change or revise the information you previously provided to us, you may contact us by phone or email.

Personal Information Preferences

Dynamic Web Biz respects your right to make choices about the use and disclosure of your personal information. You may opt-out of any correspondence should you wish to do so, whereby we will remove all your data from our database.

Use of Cookies and Other Technologies

To help optimize and improve your online experience, Dynamic Web Biz utilizes “cookies” to enable you to sign into our services. A cookie is a small date-stamped text file that is placed on your hard drive or device. Cookies store personal information, which can be read later when re-entering the site. This helps recognize you and your data to prevent you from re-entering it, making your experience smoother.

The advantages of allowing cookies:

Identify if you have previously registered with us.

  • Cookies save you time: Identify your information.
  • Cookies allow us to personalize content and targeted advertising to suit your needs.
  • Cookies: Protect your security and prevent fraud.
  • As described in sharing personal information Dynamic Web Biz, third-party partners also use cookies on our site to:
  • They measure and analyze statistical information on our website about our users. Information gathered may include the time the user entered the site, geographical location, interests, etc.
  • Record users’ behavior such as registration, completed forms, links clicked, and purchased products or services.
  • Improve services by researching the customer’s browsing experience to improve the user interface and their needs.
  • Identify users exiting our site linked to affiliate partners.

This privacy policy covers cookies by Dynamic Web Biz only and does not cover the use of cookies by third parties. We also utilize other third-party technologies on our websites and in promotional email messages or newsletters. For example, they help us determine how many users have visited certain pages or opened notifications or newsletters. Once again, it is your choice to accept or decline cookies. To disable cookies on your chrome browser, click the three-dot icon menu in the upper-right corner to get the menu, and select More tools > Clear browsing data. Check off the third and fourth boxes to delete cookies and clear cached images and files in the pop-up box. Just pick a time frame from the menu at the top.

 Your Personal Information Security

Security of personal information is paramount to us. This company follows general standards used by the industry to help protect your personal information. Please be aware that transmission methods over the internet or methods of electronic storage are never 100% secure. We do everything possible to protect all your information, but we cannot guarantee absolute security. The responsibility is to keep your password confidential if a password is used to protect your account and personal information.

Forums & Other Interactive Services

We use Ninja Forms to collect personal data. We use v3 reCAPTCHA where necessary to block spam or any malicious threat. We also use robust Up-to-date security such as Wordfence to protect our website from any brute force attacks. A United States-based company is used to host our site called Siteground and includes the most up-to-date security on their servers.

Children

It is not the intention of this company to collect or solicit any personal information from persons under 18 years of age. Anyone under 18 should not use this site or enter any information. This includes, without limitation, any Interactive Areas of the site.

Links

If we link to third-party content providers’ websites, with different privacy policies and practices from those disclosed by this company here. No liability for the policies or practices of such linked sites will be assumed by our company. It is your duty to become acquainted with them before use.

Further Information

Questions or concerns regarding this privacy policy should be directed to Dynamic Web Biz (using the Contact Information below). If no acknowledgment of your inquiry or your question has not been satisfactorily addressed, you should contact us directly by email at [email protected].

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to alter the terms of this privacy policy. If this company makes changes, we will revise the “last updated” date at the top of the policy. Suppose there are material changes to this statement or how Dynamic Web Biz will use your personal information. In that case, notification of such changes will be emailed or shown here. Please review this policy whenever you visit one of our sites.

Contact Information

Company Name: Dynamic Web Biz

Address:

11 San Marina
Seaward Estate
Ballito
KwaZulu-Natal
South Africa

Email: [email protected]